2021 Elected Congregational Officers

CLICK HERE FOR A PRINT FRIENDLY VERSION

January 1, 2021 ‚Äď December 31, 2021¬†
Italicized names =chair of board    

**Terms begin January 1 of current year: ‚Äú1 year remaining‚ÄĚ term would end December of current year**

Office                                                               Slated Officer     

President                                                        David Zimmerman     

Vice President                                                Dylan Powell      

Recording Secretary                                      Jennifer Heitman    

Assistant Secretary                                        Tonja Morris

Treasurer (1/2)                                                Tanya Hercyk       

Assistant Treasurer                                        Jennifer Hoak      

Chairman, Property Admin                           Chris Mudd         

Chairman, Church Foundation                     Steve Vaughan     

Chairman, School Foundation                      Darrell Stolhand       

Parliamentarian                                     Amanda Cain                                      
                                  

Board of Elders

Electing 3 Year term                                               2 years remaining                                                 1 year remaining

John Bley                                                                         Mike Ross                                                           Dan McGregor

Ryan Burkett                                                                  John Turnipseed                                                 Doug Hanson

Steve Vaughan                                                              Mark Kremeier                                                    Phil Abbuhl

Gery Pralle                                                                     Aaron Cawley                                                      Darrell Stolhand

                          

Board of Parochial Education

Electing 3 Year Term                                              2 years remaining                                                  1 year remaining    

Wendy Landes                                                          Jason Heitman                                                           Trudi Stigge

Jason Cain                                                                   Jackie Burden                                                           Mike Olechnowicz

 

Board of Parish Education (6)

1-year term                                             2-year term

 Jackie Burden                                           Jessica Grimes

Steven Vaughan                                   Rhonda Hurd
                                                  
                                                              Linda Lyons

 

Board of Evangelism                         Board of Property Management

                                                                            Diana Vaughan                               Chris Mudd

                                                                            Lynn Turnipseed                             Steve Gales

                                                                            Amanda Cain                                    Darrell Stolhand

                                                                             Wendy Landes                                Danny Grimes

                                                                             ____________________                        Cameron Hurd

 

                                                                       Board of Youth Ministry                        Board of Stewardship

                                                                       Deena Lorett                                                   Kathy Brockhoff

                                                                       Amanda Cain                                                   Mariah Laughlin

                                                                       Wendy Landes                                                 Barb Hanson

                                                                       Crystal Bickford                                               Melissa Wilson

                                                                         _______________________                               ____________________

 

Board of Care Ministry

1 year term                            2 year term

Edie Hunt                            Marilyn Pralle

                                                                                               Jan Pinnegar                       Trudi Stigge

                                                                                              Pat Setzkorn                        Beverly Roedel

Pages